PROFESORES DE LA CARRERA DE MEDICINA


APELLIDOS Y NOMBRES

ASIGNATURA

CATEGORÍA

DEDICACIÓN

ABREU LIRIS

SEMIOLOGIA

INSTRUCTOR

TCv

ALVAREZ C. MALVINA

PSICOLOGIA

ASISTENTE

TIEMPO COMPLETO

ANDRADE JORGE E.

EPIDEMIOLOGIA

AGREGADO

DED.EXCLUSIVA

APONTE BALTAZAR

MED.GENERAL IV

ASISTENTE

T.CONV.

AQUINO JULIO CESAR

MED. GENERAL II

INSTRUTOR

TC

AREVALO ALIRIO

CLINICA QUIRURG.

ASISTENTE

T.CONV.

AVILA DE M. SONIA

INGLES INSTRUMENTAL

ASISTENTE

T.CONV.

AVILA MIGDALIA

ANATOMIA HUMANA 

ASISTENTE

T.CONV.

AZUAJE ALBERTO

MEDICINA PREVENTIVA

ASISTENTE

DED.EXCLUSIVA

BECERRA N. WILMER

HISTOLOGIA

AGREGADO

T.CONV.

BELISARIO LUIS ODAN

MEDICINA LEGAL

ASISTENTE

T.CONV.

BERARDINELLI ADRIANA

DEPORTE

ASISTENTE

T.CONV.

BETANCOURT AURA

MET. DE LA INVEST.

ASISTENTE

T.CONV.

BOLIVAR GUILLERMO


INSTRUCTOR

TCv

CAMACHO JUAN VICENTE

ANATOMIA PATOLOG.

INSTRUCTOR

TC

CABRERA LEOCADIO

SEMIOLOGIA

INSTRUCTOR

TCv

DEL NOGAL B. DINORAH

PSICOPATOLOGIA

ASISTENTE

T.CONV.

CEREZO AGUIAR MAILEN

METODOLOGIA INVESTIGACION

ASISTENTE

T.C.

CAMACHO T CARMEN R

METODOLOGIA INVESTIGACION

ASISTENTE

TCv

CASTRILLO FRANCISCO

HISTOLOGIA

INSTRUCTOR

TCv

DELGADO YULHY

MICROBIOLOGIA

INSTRUCTOR

T.CONV.

DIAZ O. LUCIO

BIOETICA

ASISTENTE

T.CONV.

DIAZ Z. MOISES

CLINICA QUIRURG.I

ASISTENTE

T.CONV.

DIAZ MACERO GLORIA

MEDICINA GENERAL

INSTRUCTOR

TCv

DEL NOGAL BARRIOS DINORAH

PSICOLOGIA

ASISTENTE

TCv

DONNARUMMA NINOSKA

PARASITOLOGIA

ASISTENTE

T.CONV.

ESCOBAR JUAN

CLINICA MEDICA VI

ASISTENTE

T.CONV.

ESCOBAR PEDRO J.

MET. DE LA INVEST.

ASISTENTE

T.CONV.

ESPINOZA ALEXIS

CLINICA PEDIATRICA III

ASISTENTE

T.CONV.

FLORES MARVIN

ESTADISTICA

ASISTENTE

TIEMPO CONVENCIONAL

GALINDO DE E. LOBEIDA

ANATOMIA HUMANA

INSTRUCTOR

T.COMLETO

GARCIA ZAIRA

MED. GENERAL III

ASISTENTE

T.CONV.

GARCIA LUIS AGUSTIN

SEMIOLOGIA

INSTRUCTOR

TCv

GONZALEZ HERNANDO

MED. GENERAL II

INSTRUCTOR

T.Cv.

GONZALEZ WILLIAMS

CLINICAS PSIQUIATRICAS

ASISTENTE

T.Cv.

GONZALEZ QUIÑONES ARELIS

MEDICINA LEGAL

ASISTENTE

DC

GOMEZ LUZ MARINA

NUTRICION

ASISTENTE

TC

GUERRERO NORAIMA

ESTADISTICA

ASISTENTE

DE

GUERRERO NORA

METODOLOGIA

ASISTENTE

DE

GUTIERREZ LANZ NANCY

MICROBIOLOGIA

ASISTENTE

TC

GUZMAN F. LISETTE

FISIOLOGIA

INSTRUCTOR

TCv

GRANADILLO ZAIDA

PSIQUITRIA

ASISTENTE

T.Cv.

HERNADEZ G. JESUS

ANATOMIA HUMANA

AGREGADO

DED.EXCLUSIVA

HERNADEZ V. MIGUELINA

HISTOLOGIA

AGREGADO

DED.EXCLUSIVA

HERNANDEZ C. YOLANDA

HISTOLOGIA

ASISTENTE

T.CONV.

HERNANDEZ JOSE

CLINICAS PEDIATRICAS III

ASISTENTE

T.CONV.

HERRA LONGA ARGENIS

ESTADISTICA

ASISTENTE

TCv

HIGUERA DE A. OLGA Z.

BIOETICA I

ASISTENTE

T.CONV.

KUKEEC MARLENE

ANATOMIA HUMANA

ASISTENTE

T.CONV.

LUGO O. FRANKLIN

INFORMATICA

ASISTENTE

T.CONV.

LARA DARIA

MEDICINA GENERAL

INSTRUCTOR

TCv

LARA RITA

BIOETICA

ASISTENTE

TCv

LUCAMBIO EFRAIN

SEMIOLOGIA

INSTRUCTOR

TCv

LANDAETA YRIS

FARMACOLOGIA

INSTRUCTOR

TCv

LEGONES EDWYN

ANATOMIA

ASISTENTE

TCv

LUCENA CARLOS

HISTOLOGIA

INSTRUCTOR

TCv

MALASPINA EDGARDO

ARTE Y CULTURA

AGREGADO

T.CONV.

MANUITT MILDRED

PSIQUITRIA

ASISTENTE

T.CONV.

MARQUEZ NAVIS

PSIQUITRIA

ASISTENTE

T.COMP

MARIN B. ANTONIO

DERMATOLOGIA

ASISTENTE

T.CONV.

MARQUEZ NAYIB

MED. GENRAL I

INSTRUCTOR

T.CONV.

MARTINEZ FRANKLIN

MEDICINA LEGAL

ASISTENTE

T.CONV.

MATOS LUIS

ANTROPOLOGIA

ASISTENTE

T.CONV.

MASTROROSSA CALUDIA

BIOETICA

INSTRUCTOR

TCv

MELEAN GUSTAVO

MED. GENERAL IV

ASISTENTE

T.CONV.

MEDRANO OMAIRA

ANATOMIA HUMANA

ASISTENTE

TC

MENDOZA FREDDY

CLINICAS QUIRURG. II

ASISTENTE

T.CONV.

MERIDA HUGO

FARMACOLOGIA

ASISTENTE

TCv

MILANO MARY CARMEN

ESTADISTICA

ASISTENTE

TC

MOLINA BRIENIS

HISTOLOGIA

INSTRUCTOR

MEDIO TIEMPO

MORALES TORRES MARIOXY

BIOQUIMICA

INSTRUCTOR

DE

MORALES CARLOS

CIRUGIA

INSTRUCTOR

TCv

MONGER FRANKLIM

PEDIATRIA

INSTRUCTOR

TCv

NIÑO DE G. WITTINA

ANATOMIA HUMANA

ASISTENTE

T.CONV.

OCANDO Z. MILDRED

BIOETICA III

ASISTENTE

DED.EXCLUSIVA

PEREZ G. RAFAEL

FISIOLOGIA

ASISTENTE

T.CONV.

PINTO REINALDO JOSE

FARMACOLOGIA

INSTRUCTOR

TC

RAMIREZ F. MANUEL

CLINICA PEDIATRICA I Y II

AGREGADO

T.COMPLETO

RAMIREZ SANDRA

SEMIOLOGIA

INSTRUCTOR

TCv

ROJAS BUSTAMANTE PAVEL

METODOLOGIA INVESTIGACION

ASISTENTE

DC

ROJAS FELIX

MEDICINA GENERAL

INSTRUCTOR

TCv

RIOS ROLDAN CARLOS

ANTRPOLOGIA

ASISTENTE

T.Cv.

RIVAS BIANILE

CRECIM. PERSONAL

INSTRUCTOR

T.CONV.

ROJA ARDILA VICTOR

MED.FAMILIAR

ASISTENTE

DED.EXCLUSIVA

ROA DELGADO. EVELYN

MEDICINA GENERAL III

ASISTENTE

DED.EXCLUSIVA

RODRIGUEZ ELVIRA

MICROBIOLOGIA

ASISTENTE

T.COMPLETO

RODRIGUEZ JULIO

SEMIOLOGIA

INSTRUCTOR

TCv

ROMERO BELKIS

CLINICAS QUIRURG

ASISTENTE

T.CONV.

RAMOS MIGUEL

CINICA QUIRURGICA

ASISTENTE

TCv

ROJAS FELIX

MEDIC. GENERAL I

INSTRUCTOR

T.CONV.

SALAS GUILLERMO

CLINICA MEDICA II

ASISTENTE

T.CONV.

SANCHEZ OLEARY

CREC. PERSONAL

ASISTENTE

T.CONV.

SERRALHA LOURDES

MEDICINA PREVENTIVA

AGREGADO

DED.EXCLUSIVA

SEQUERA YIRMA

ORL

INSTRUCTOR

TCv

SANCHEZ ZULAYDA JOSEFINA


INSTRUCTOR

TC

SILVA JOSE LUIS

CLIN. QUIRURG. III

ASISTENTE

T.CONV.

SZWORCBORT JOSE

BIOQUIMICA

INSTRUCTOR

DED.EXCLUSIVA

TOMARELLI ROSA

HISTOLOGIA

AGREGADO

T.CONV.

TARAZONA WILFREDO

BIOQIIMICA

INSTRUCTOR

TCv

TOMASELLO FRANCISCO

CLIN. PEDIATRICA III

ASISTENTE

T.CONV.

TORREALBA RUBEN

OFTALMOLOGIA

ASISTENTE

T.CONV.

TOVAR MARIA ELENA

SEMIOLOGIA

ASISTENTE

TCv

TOVAR RODRIGUEZ VENEZUELA

ESTADISTICA

ASISTENTE

DE

URDANETA ANDRES

BIOETICA I

INSTRUCTOR

T.Cv.

VELAZCO ARNALDO

MED. GENERAL I

INSTRUCTOR

T.Cv.

VELAZQUEZ ARMANDO

MED. GENERAL V

ASISITENTE

T.CONV.

VERA LIDIA N.

BIOETICA I

INSTRUCTOR

T.CONV.

VERMIGLIO GIOVANNY

FISIOPATOLOGIA

AGREGADO

T.CONV.

YELAMO CIRILO

ANATOMIA

ASISTENTE

T.CONV.

YORIS JOSE LUIS

GINECOLOGIA OBSTETRICIA

INSTRUCTOR

TCv

ZALHOUT ALEJANDRO

MEDICINA PREVENTIVA II

ASISTENTE

DE

ZAVALETA CESAR

ANATOMIA HUMANA

INSTRUCTOR

T.CONV.